Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection and Privacy Statement

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO. 6698
CLARIFICATION TEXT
Purpose Of Clarification Text and Scope
As KIGR Turizm Site Yonetimi İth.İhr.ve Tic.Ltd.Şti. (of Kemalpasa Mah. Kiranta Mevki, Söke, Aydin, Türkiye, tax office SOKE number 549 037 9774).  (hereinafter referred to as “Idiliq” “us” or “Company”) we take precautions to protect your personal data within Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (hereinafter “Law”). We process your personal data in scope of legal regulation with the title of “Data Controller” with the reasons and methods described below. The Company’s Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data is prepared transparently to inform you about the rights that you have which are the identity of the data controller, the method of collection of personal data and legal basis, the purpose of processing of personal data,  to whom and for which purposes the processed personal data may be transferred, duration of data processing as specified in Article 10 of the Law with the title “Obligation of Data Controller to Inform” and the rights that have been counted in Article 11 of the Law.

This text also contains separate clarification texts for different data subjects such as website users, customers, and contact form users, and also a cookie policy regarding our website. Please find more details in the relevant sections.

Personal Data Processing Purpose
Due to legal obligations or in order to provide a more efficient service to your dealings with the Company and subsequent transactions, your personal data will be processed safely and according to the Law.

In this context, you may reach the relevant policies as described below:

Processing ActivityRelevant Clarification Text
Using This WebsitePlease visit this link to learn the details of your personal data to be processed by our Company and your rights while using our website
CookiesPlease visit this link to learn the details of your personal data to be processed by our Company, the cookie settings and your rights while using our website.
SalesIf you make a hotel reservation or complete any transaction through our website, please visit this link to learn the details of your personal data to be processed by our company and your rights.
Information RequestsPlease visit this link to learn the details of your personal data to be processed by our company and your rights if you have requested any information regarding our services and Company.

Our principles on personal data processing

All personal data is processed by the Company in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law and related legislation and the basic principles that we take into consideration while processing your personal data are as follows:

  • Data Processing in Accordance with Law and Good Faith rules: the Company acts in accordance with the principles of legal regulations and general trust and good faith rules in the processing of personal data. In this context, the Company considers the proportionality requirements in the processing of personal data and does not use the personal data except for the purpose.
  • Ensuring that Personal Data is Accurate and Update: it ensures that the personal data it processes are accurate and update by taking the basic rights of the personal data subjects and their legal interests into account.
  • Data Processing for Specific, Open and Legitimate Purposes: the Company clearly and accurately determines the purpose of processing any legitimate and lawful personal data. The company is in connection with the products and services provided by it and processes the personal data as necessary.
  • Processing the Personal Data In Connection With Purpose of Processing In A Limited and Reasonable Way: the Company processes personal data in a manner that is suitable for the realization of the specified purposes and avoids the processing of personal data which is not related to the achievement of the purpose or which is not needed.
  • Maintenance of Personal Data for the time required for the purpose foreseen in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which it was processed: the Company maintains personal data only for the period specified in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which it was processed. In this context, the Company first determines whether or not a period is stipulated for the storage of personal data in the relevant legislation, if a period is determined, it acts in accordance with this period and if it is not determined, it stores the personal data for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. In the event that the reasons requiring expiration or elimination of the time expire, personal data is deleted, destroyed or made anonymous by the Company.

Storing Your Personal Data
Your personal data will be processed, within the purposes specified in this clarification text, in compliance with the data processing and timeout periods in all relevant laws and other legal regulations, to which our Company and its headquarters and units are subject. In case of a change in the laws regarding data processing periods, the new determined periods will be taken as basis.

As a requirement of the purpose limitation principle, your personal data is processed for a limited period of time that requires the fulfillment of the purposes described in this Clarification Text and in any case, in accordance with the legal periods, company practices and commercial practices, and is deleted, effaced or anonymized, after the expiry of the periods. In case you wanted get further information about the storage periods of your personal data, you can contact us via the addresses in the rights section of the person concerned.

Rights of Data Subject
The rights of the Data Subject have been indicated in Article 11 of Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698.

You may use your rights specified in the Article 11 of the Law, regarding your personal data, by sending a written and electronically signed request to the e-mail address shown below.”. In your written application, you must clearly state the necessary information to identify yourself, the right you are demanding, the reasons of demanding this right and your application must be wet or electronically signed.

In the application that contains your explanations about the right that you have as a personal data owner and that you will demand to use your rights according to the Law; it is expected that the applications are pursuant to the “Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller

The Company will finalize your requests as soon as possible depending on the nature of the request and within thirty days at the latest from the delivery date. If the requested transaction requires a cost, a fee may be charged.

You can send the applications to the Data Protection Officer in written form, or you can send to data-protection-officer@idiliqgroup.com via e-mail.

General Information
This policy is effective since the date of publication.

We would like to remind you that we may make updates to this statement due to changes in legislation and changes in our company policies. We will publish the most current version of the statement on our website.

We would like to remind you that it is primarily your responsibility to ensure that the personal data you submit to our company is accurate, complete and up to date. Furthermore, if you share data of other people with us, it is your responsibility to collect such data in accordance with local legal requirements. In this case, it means that you have obtained all the necessary permissions from us to collect, process, use and disclose their information of the third party and our Company cannot be held responsible in this context.

Before they enter the website, the User/Users agrees/agree, states/state and undertakes/undertake irrevocably that the User/Users has/have read this Personal Data Protection Policy, will comply with all provisions stated here, and the contents of the website and all the electronic media and computer records of our Company will deemed as definitive evidences pursuant article 193 of the Law of Civil Procedure.

Data Controller
Title                 : KIGR Turizm Site Yonetimi İth.İhr.ve Tic.Ltd Şti
Address           : . Kemalpasa Mah. Kiranta Mevki, Söke, Aydin, Türkiye, tax office SOKE number 549 037 9774)
E-mail              : data-protection-officer@idiliqgroup.com

CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR WEBSITE VISITORS

Dear Website User,

This Clarification Text is providing essential information about processing personal data within the limits of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (hereinafter “Law”) and other related law by the data controller KIGR Turizm Site Yonetimi İth.İhr.ve Tic.Ltd.Şti (hereinafter referred to as “Idiliq” “us” or “Company”).

Collected Data and Methods of Collecting
In case of a purchase of the Company’s services; your name, surname, billing information, e-mail, address, date of birth, passport details, business email, occupation, income band, marital status, flight details and telephone information, IP information of the device from which the purchase is made, date and time of the purchase and the name of the service you purchased are automatically processed by our Company.

Your personal data may be collected automatically or verbally, written or electronically through various departments of the Company, website, social media, call center, mobile applications etc. Your personal data may be processed by being collated, updated and protected in both digital and physical environments for as long as your relationship with the Company and legal obligations.

Purposes and Legal Basis of Processing Personal Data
Your personal data are processed within the purpose specified in sections:

(a) It is expressly provided for by the laws,

(b) Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract,

(c) It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject,

(d) Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right.

(e) Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

of the Article 5 of the Law.

Persons to Whom Your Personal Data is Transferred and The Purposes of the Transfer

Your personal data specified above are shared within the purpose of executing the sale and reservation process concluded with you and the fulfilling our obligations arising from the Law, with the persons and organizations from which server and hosting services are obtained by our Company, service providers, suppliers, consultants and personnel, banks and payment institutions, tax offices, auditors and insurance companies pursuant to the Law.

International Transfer of Personal Data  
The company may transfer personal data to any third parties in Turkey and process and store it in Turkey or outside Turkey and transfer it to abroad including outsourcing in accordance with the conditions set forth in the Personal Data Protection Law and other relevant legislation and by taking all safety precautions specified in the legislation, it is specified otherwise in such agreement if there is an agreement entered into between us and data subject, or in the said contract and in the law or other relevant legislation.

You give us express consent pursuant to article 9 of the Personal Data Protection Law to transfer any personal data abroad.  In particular the Company will transfer to:
RMF Europe Limited, (UK company number [UK company number 08592090])
Worldwide Leisure Services SL, (Spanish Company number B42968289)
Kapital Builder SL, (Spanish Company number B06898076)
Wyndham Hotel Group (UK) Limited (UK company number 08263382)

All these named companies in the United Kingdom and European Union will hold and process personal data under the provisions of the local equivalent law to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) as is applicable in each jurisdiction.

Your Rights
Please find more about your rights and how to execute them in “Rights of Data Subject” section above.

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON SALES AND RESERVATIONS

REGARDING THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW NO.6698
Dear Customer,
This Clarification Text is providing essential information about processing personal data within the limits of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (hereinafter “Law”) and other related law by the data controller KIGR Turizm Site Yonetimi İth.İhr.ve Tic.Ltd. Şti (hereinafter referred to as “Idiliq” “us” or “Company”).

Collected Data and Methods of Collecting
In case of a purchase of the Company’s services; your name, surname, billing information, e-mail, address, date of birth, passport details, business email, occupation, income band, marital status, flight details and telephone information, IP information of the device from which the purchase is made, date and time of the purchase and the name of the service you purchased are automatically processed by our Company.

Purposes and Legal Basis of Processing Personal Data

Your personal data has collected during the sale and reservation via the form filled on our website.

Your personal data are processed within the purpose specified in sections:

(a) It is expressly provided for by the law,

(b) Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract,

(c) It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject,

(d) Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right.

(e) Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

of the Article 5 of the Law.

Persons to Whom Your Personal Data is Transferred and The Purposes of the Transfer
Your personal data specified above are shared within the purpose of executing the sale and reservation process concluded with you and the fulfilling our obligations arising from the Law, with the persons and organizations from which server and hosting services are obtained by our Company, service providers, suppliers, consultants and personnel, banks and payment institutions, tax offices, auditors and insurance companies pursuant to the Law.

International Transfer of Personal Data 
The company may transfer personal data to any third parties in Turkey and process and store it in Turkey or outside Turkey and transfer it to abroad including outsourcing in accordance with the conditions set forth in the Personal Data Protection Law and other relevant legislation and by taking all safety precautions specified in the legislation, it is specified otherwise in such agreement if there is an agreement entered into between us and data subject, or in the said contract and in the law or other relevant legislation.

You give us express consent pursuant to article 9 of the Personal Data Protection Law to transfer any personal data abroad.  In particular the Company will transfer to:
RMF Europe Limited, (UK company number [UK company number 08592090])
Worldwide Leisure Services SL, (Spanish Company number B42968289)
Kapital Builder SL, (Spanish Company number B06898076)
Wyndham Hotel Group (UK) Limited (UK company number 08263382)

All these named companies in the United Kingdom and European Union will hold and process personal data under the provisions of the local equivalent law to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) as is applicable in each jurisdiction.

How we use your personal data for marketing and to offer you promotions which may be of interest?
Because the marketing activities are not assessed in the scope of the exemptions arranged in article 5/2 of the Personal Data Protection Law, as a rule, we always obtain your consent to process your personal data within the scope of marketing activities. The Company may send you any promotional communications about products, services, events and promotions at regular intervals. Such promotional communications can be sent to you by different means such as email, phone, SMS text messages, mail and social networks of third parties.

To provide you with the best personalized experience, sometimes these communications can be adapted to your preferences (for example, as you tell us about them based on results from your website visits or links that you click on in our emails).

You consent that the Company and its associated companies (including those listed below) may carry out any marketing activities for purposes of processing any personal data such as internet advertising, Targeting, Re-targeting, cross-selling, campaign, opportunity and product/service advertisements for specific products and service for you, using the Cookies for this purpose, making your commercial offers by considering your preferences and recent purchases, and furthermore, monitoring your usage habits according to your previous records during your visit to web applications and providing any specific products for you, submitting any specific advertising, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for you especially for sales and marketing activities, performing other marketing and CRM activities, creating new products and services, forwarding any electronic commercial messages (campaign, newsletter, customer satisfaction surveys, product and service ads), sending gifts and promotions, and organizing and keeping informed about corporate communication and other activities and invitations within this scope.
RMF Europe Limited, (UK company number [UK company number 08592090])
Worldwide Leisure Services SL, (Spanish Company number B42968289)
Kapital Builder SL, (Spanish Company number B06898076)
Wyndham Hotel Group (UK) Limited (UK company number 08263382)

All these named companies in the United Kingdom and European Union will hold and process personal data under the provisions of the local equivalent law to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) as is applicable in each jurisdiction.

You may revoke (stop) your consent at any time. In particular, you can always stop sending marketing notifications to you by following the unsubscribe instruction in each email.

The Company, within the scope of Law, may prepare reports and create statistics by anonymizing your personal data, and share these reports and statistics with business partners and third parties with or without a charge.

In case of a request from public institutions and organizations, courts and other legal authorities, it is a legal obligation for our Company to share your personal data.

Your Rights
Please find more about your rights and how to execute them in “Rights of Data Subject” section above.

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED FROM CONTACT FORM

This Clarification Text is providing essential information about processing personal data within the limits of Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (hereinafter referred to as “Law”) and other related law by the data controller KIGR Turizm Site Yonetimi İth.İhr.ve Tic.Ltd. Şti  (hereinafter referred to as “Idiliq”, “us” or “Company”).

Collected Data and Methods of Collecting In order for you to benefit from the service we offer through the Contact Form on our website, your personal data is collected electronically through the Contact Form you filled out.

In case of a purchase of the Company’s services; your name, surname, billing information, e-mail, address, date of birth, passport details, business email, occupation, income band, marital status, flight details and telephone information, IP information of the device from which the purchase is made, date and time of the purchase and the name of the service you purchased are automatically processed by our Company.

Purposes and Legal Basis of Processing Personal Data Personal data belonging to you in the category of identification and communication is collected as a result of the application you have made through the Contact Form on our website and our message sending service. The information you have transferred via the Contact Form is processed for the purposes of primarily to obtain information, to receive your wishes and suggestions, and to collect complaints in order to provide you with a better service.

Persons to Whom Your Personal Data is Transferred and The Purposes of the Transfer
The purpose of processing personal data and the purpose of transferring the data are parallel among each other. Our Company may share the personal data collected from you with the institutions and organizations we cooperate with and public authorities and relevant business partners upon request, in order to carry out its activities.

International Transfer of Personal Data 
The company may transfer personal data to any third parties in Turkey and process and store it in Turkey or outside Turkey and transfer it to abroad including outsourcing in accordance with the conditions set forth in the Personal Data Protection Law and other relevant legislation and by taking all safety precautions specified in the legislation, it is specified otherwise in such agreement if there is an agreement entered into between us and data subject, or in the said contract and in the law or other relevant legislation.

You give us express consent pursuant to article 9 of the Personal Data Protection Law to transfer any personal data abroad.  In particular the Company will transfer to:
RMF Europe Limited, (UK company number [UK company number 08592090])
Worldwide Leisure Services SL, (Spanish Company number B42968289)
Kapital Builder SL, (Spanish Company number B06898076)
Wyndham Hotel Group (UK) Limited (UK company number 08263382)

All these named companies in the United Kingdom and European Union will hold and process personal data under the provisions of the local equivalent law to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) as is applicable in each jurisdiction.

How we use your personal data for marketing and to offer you promotions which may be of interest?
Because the marketing activities are not assessed in the scope of the exemptions arranged in article 5/2 of the Personal Data Protection Law, as a rule, we always obtain your consent to process your personal data within the scope of marketing activities. The Company may send you any promotional communications about products, services, events and promotions at regular intervals. Such promotional communications can be sent to you by different means such as email, phone, SMS text messages, mail and social networks of third parties.

To provide you with the best personalized experience, sometimes these communications can be adapted to your preferences (for example, as you tell us about them based on results from your website visits or links that you click on in our emails).

You consent that the Company and its associated companies (including those listed below) may carry out any marketing activities for purposes of processing any personal data such as internet advertising, Targeting, Re-targeting, cross-selling, campaign, opportunity and product/service advertisements for specific products and service for you, using the Cookies for this purpose, making your commercial offers by considering your preferences and recent purchases, and furthermore, monitoring your usage habits according to your previous records during your visit to web applications and providing any specific products for you, submitting any specific advertising, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for you especially for sales and marketing activities, performing other marketing and CRM activities, creating new products and services, forwarding any electronic commercial messages (campaign, newsletter, customer satisfaction surveys, product and service ads), sending gifts and promotions, and organizing and keeping informed about corporate communication and other activities and invitations within this scope.

RMF Europe Limited, (UK company number [UK company number 08592090])
Worldwide Leisure Services SL, (Spanish Company number B42968289)
Kapital Builder SL, (Spanish Company number B06898076)
Wyndham Hotel Group (UK) Limited (UK company number 08263382)

All these named companies in the United Kingdom and European Union will hold and process personal data under the provisions of the local equivalent law to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) as is applicable in each jurisdiction.

You may revoke (stop) your consent at any time. In particular, you can always stop sending marketing notifications to you by following the unsubscribe instruction in each email.

Your Rights
Please find more about your rights and how to execute them in “Rights of Data Subject” section above.